KLOTZ fiber

Grid  List 

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  1. polyurethane (PUR) - Thermoplastic elastomere, distinguished by extreme fl exibility at low temperatures (down to -40 degrees). It also offers extremely high mechanical strength and is therefor specially suitable for cable jackets in outdoor use.

    FO-PMLL highly flexible multimode fiber optic simplex patch cable: LC/PC - LC/PC

    • • the ideal choice for patching needs in FO environments
    • • 500 μm primary coating, extra thick acrylate layer protecting and separating the optical fibres
    • • 900 µm tight buffered fiber, larger fiber crossection, highly flexible and rugged
    • • FiberFlex ULTRA Cable 1 fiber 50/125 µm, OM3
    • PUR jacket (abrasion- and UV-resistant)
    • only 2.9 mm outer diameter
    • loss-proof dust protector caps
    Learn More
  2. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FOPDXM3LL multimode fiber optic duplex patch cable OM3: LC/PC- LC/PC

    • including duplex clip
    • zip cord
    • FRNC, figure-8 form
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    • locking LC dust cap
    Learn More
  3. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FO-DMLL multimode fiber optic duplex flat cable OM3: LC-LC

    • including duplex clip
    • duplex cables with an additional protective jacket
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    Learn More
  4. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FOPDXS2LL single-mode fiber optic duplex patch cable OS2: LC/PC- LC/PC

    • including duplex clip
    • zip cord
    • FRNC, figure-8 form
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    • locking LC dust cap
    Learn More
  5. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FO4BMMM multimode fiber optic breakout cable 4x 50/125 OM3: LC - LC

    • semi-tight buffered fibres (strippable up to 100 cm)
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    Learn More
  6. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FO8BMMM multimode fiber optic breakout cable 8x 50/125 OM3: LC - LC

    • semi-tight buffered fibres (strippable up to 100 cm)
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    Learn More
  7. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FO4BSMM single-mode fiber optic breakout cable 4x 9/125 OS2: LC/UPC - LC/UPC

    • semi-tight buffered fibres (strippable up to 100 cm)
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    Learn More
  8. flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC) - Comply with ICE standards. Flame retardant and halogen-free cables with combustion gas that does not form aggressive acids in combination with water. Application: Installations (less flexible than e.g. PVC).

    FO8BSMM single-mode fiber optic breakout cable 8x 9/125 OS2: LC/UPC - LC/UPC

    • semi-tight buffered fibres (strippable up to 100 cm)
    • flame retardant and non corrosive (FRNC)
    Learn More
  9. F2UM11A FiberLink SmartBeam DUO multimode connecting cable

    • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
      • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
      • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
      • compatible with international standards and systems including Fiberfox, FibreCo HMA, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens EBC, Optocon and FibreCastTM
    • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
      • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
      • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
    • • FiberFlex ULTRA Cable 2 fibers 50/125 µm, OM3
    • • 500 μm primary coating, extra thick acrylate layer protecting and separating the optical fibres
    • • 900 µm tight buffered fiber, larger fiber crossection, highly flexible and rugged
    • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 300m
    • • ultra-low attenuation of < 0.7 dB/km
    • • aramid fibres for strain relief
    Learn More
  10. F2US11A FiberLink SmartBeam DUO single-mode connecting cable

    • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
      • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
      • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
      • compatible with international standards and systems including Fiberfox, FibreCo HMA, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens EBC, Optocon and FibreCastTM
    • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
      • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
      • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
    • • Fiberflex ULTRA cable 4 x 9/125 µm, OS2
    • • 500 μm primary coating, extra thick acrylate layer protecting and separating the optical fibres
    • • 900 µm tight buffered fiber, larger fiber crossection, highly flexible and rugged
    • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 10000m
    • • ultra-low attenuation of < 0.21 dB/km
    • • aramid fibres for strain relief
    Learn More

Grid  List 

Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5