More Views

new - new product

FDP-1S8OCLM 19'' fiber distribution panel OCTO, fiber optic signal distribution Multimode, 1x SmartBeam OCTO - 4x LC/PC Duplex opticalCON

  • • KLOTZ SmartBeam OCTO, unique hermaphrodite 8x expanded beam connector
    • problem-free installation
    • featuring omnidirectional connection technology for > 3000 mating cycles
    • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
  • w=19"; h=1 HE; d=105 mm
  • 19" stage box
FDP-1S8OCLM

SKU: FDP-1S8OCLM

fiber categoryMultimode
connectorsSmartBeam OCTO - 4x LC opticalCON
height1 RU
width19 "
colourblack
weight0 kg
stock:
on request
€2,996.42 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage

box

housing19" stage box
dimensionsw=19"; h=1 HE; d=105 mm
materialaluminium (broadcast quality)

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam OCTO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with protection cap
connector 24x LC Duplex opticalCON DUO panel connector
protection classIP65

Details

Our SmartBeam OCTO is a world’s first – the very first 8x expanded beam connector. A flood of customer requests inspired us to get to work on its development – and here’s the result. Its eight lenses deliver transfer rates of 8 x 10 GB/s!

Technical Data

box

housing19" stage box
dimensionsw=19"; h=1 HE; d=105 mm
materialaluminium (broadcast quality)

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam OCTO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with protection cap
connector 24x LC Duplex opticalCON DUO panel connector
protection classIP65

Product Detail

Details

Our SmartBeam OCTO is a world’s first – the very first 8x expanded beam connector. A flood of customer requests inspired us to get to work on its development – and here’s the result. Its eight lenses deliver transfer rates of 8 x 10 GB/s!

Downloads