More Views

new - new product

TSL-1S8OCLM TrussLink OCTO Fiber Rigg & Floor Box, fiber optic signal distribution Multimode, 1x SmartBeam OCTO - 4x LC/PC Duplex opticalCON

  • • KLOTZ SmartBeam OCTO, unique hermaphrodite 8x expanded beam connector
    • problem-free installation
    • featuring omnidirectional connection technology for > 3000 mating cycles
    • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
  • rugged aluminium housing (based on our popular StraightLINK series)
  • M10 screw thread and four holes for safety lanyards
TSL-1S8OCLM

SKU: TSL-1S8OCLM

fiber categoryMultimode
connectorsSmartBeam OCTO - 4x LC opticalCON
colourblack
stock:
on request
€3,011.89 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage

box

housingrigg box
dimensions"l=350 mm; w=100 mm; h=103.5 mm"
materialrugged aluminium housing (based on our popular StraightLINK series)
pre-drilled holesM10 screw thread and four holes for safety lanyards

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam OCTO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with protection cap
connector 24x LC Duplex opticalCON DUO panel connector
protection classIP65

Details

Optical fibre cables are ever-present in today’s event technology. Audio, video, network or lighting, these multitalented FO cables are part of the setup in virtually all situations. Our Fiber Explorer optical fibre signal distribution cable, designed for stage use, inspired us to design the TSL-1S8OCLM. This cable is specifically tailored for use in stage trusses. Its ultra-rugged metal housing has four suspension loops for attaching with wire ropes, plus an M10 thread on the underside for affixing with e.g. a Manfrotto Super Clamp.
We’ve made sure of great signal distribution too; our revolutionary, unique SmartBeam OCTO 8x expanded beam connector delivers transfer rates of up to 8 x 10 GB/s and distributes them to four Neutrik opticalCON adapters (LC/PC). All connectors and sockets are naturally fitted with protective caps and have IP65 rating (protection against dust and water jets). The TSL-1S8OCLM’s omnidirectional connection technology easily copes with over 3000 mating cycles.

Technical Data

box

housingrigg box
dimensions"l=350 mm; w=100 mm; h=103.5 mm"
materialrugged aluminium housing (based on our popular StraightLINK series)
pre-drilled holesM10 screw thread and four holes for safety lanyards

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam OCTO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with protection cap
connector 24x LC Duplex opticalCON DUO panel connector
protection classIP65

Product Detail

Details

Optical fibre cables are ever-present in today’s event technology. Audio, video, network or lighting, these multitalented FO cables are part of the setup in virtually all situations. Our Fiber Explorer optical fibre signal distribution cable, designed for stage use, inspired us to design the TSL-1S8OCLM. This cable is specifically tailored for use in stage trusses. Its ultra-rugged metal housing has four suspension loops for attaching with wire ropes, plus an M10 thread on the underside for affixing with e.g. a Manfrotto Super Clamp.
We’ve made sure of great signal distribution too; our revolutionary, unique SmartBeam OCTO 8x expanded beam connector delivers transfer rates of up to 8 x 10 GB/s and distributes them to four Neutrik opticalCON adapters (LC/PC). All connectors and sockets are naturally fitted with protective caps and have IP65 rating (protection against dust and water jets). The TSL-1S8OCLM’s omnidirectional connection technology easily copes with over 3000 mating cycles.

Downloads