More Views

new - new product

FB4ZSDL FiberLink SmartBeam QUAD D-series to 4x LC/PC Single-Mode installation adapter 

  • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
    • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
    • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
    • compatible with international standards and systems including Fibrefox, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens, Optocon and FibreCastTM
  • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
    • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
    • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
  • D-hole shape
  • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 10000m
  • • ultra-low attenuation of < 0.21 dB/km
  • • aramid fibres for strain relief
SmartBeam Bulkhead, Quad,, Single-Mode,

SKU: FB4ZSDL001

length1 m
connectorsSmartBeam Bulkhead QUAD - 4x LC
fiber categorySingle-Mode OS2
colouryellow
weight0.43 kg
stock:
on request
€1,118.60 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage
SmartBeam Bulkhead, Quad,, Single-Mode,

SKU: FB4ZSDL002

length2 m
connectorsSmartBeam Bulkhead QUAD - 4x LC
fiber categorySingle-Mode OS2
colouryellow
weight0.43 kg
stock:
on request
€1,124.55 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage

cable

fiberSingle-Mode OS2
cable typSingle-Mode OS2
min. bending radius40 mm mm
working temperature-40°C / + 70°C

connectors

connector 1special bulkhead connector, D-series hole compatible
connector 24x LC
protection classinsensitive against dirt and easy to clean

Details

The SmartBeam Bulkhead D-series is a built-in connector that’s so easy to use. It fits in every D-series hole from the front. Its ultra-durable design can cope with > 3000 mating cycles. The connector is also impervious to dust and dirt during outdoor use, with an IP 67 rating offering protection against dust and water ingress. It’s easy to clean using water and a lint-free cloth. Contactless transmission eliminates lens wear and ensures absolutely stable long-term insertion loss. The SmartBeam Bulkhead is naturally compatible with international standards and systems, e.g. Fiberfox, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens, Optocon and FibreCast™.

Technical Data

cable

fiberSingle-Mode OS2
cable typSingle-Mode OS2
min. bending radius40 mm mm
working temperature-40°C / + 70°C

connectors

connector 1special bulkhead connector, D-series hole compatible
connector 24x LC
protection classinsensitive against dirt and easy to clean

Product Detail

Details

The SmartBeam Bulkhead D-series is a built-in connector that’s so easy to use. It fits in every D-series hole from the front. Its ultra-durable design can cope with > 3000 mating cycles. The connector is also impervious to dust and dirt during outdoor use, with an IP 67 rating offering protection against dust and water ingress. It’s easy to clean using water and a lint-free cloth. Contactless transmission eliminates lens wear and ensures absolutely stable long-term insertion loss. The SmartBeam Bulkhead is naturally compatible with international standards and systems, e.g. Fiberfox, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens, Optocon and FibreCast™.

Downloads