new products

Grid  List 

  1. new - new product

    FB4ZMDL FiberLink SmartBeam QUAD D-series to 4x LC/PC multimode installation adapter 

    • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
      • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
      • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
      • compatible with international standards and systems including Fiberfox, FibreCo HMA, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens EBC, Optocon and FibreCastTM
    • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
      • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
      • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
    • D-hole shape
    • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 300m
    • • ultra-low attenuation of < 0.7 dB/km
    • • aramid fibres for strain relief
    Learn More
  2. new - new product

    FB4ZSDL FiberLink SmartBeam QUAD D-series to 4x LC/UPC single-mode installation adapter 

    • • KLOTZ SmartBeam hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
      • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
      • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
      • compatible with international standards and systems including Fiberfox, FibreCo HMA, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens EBC, Optocon and FibreCastTM
    • • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
      • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
      • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
    • D-hole shape
    • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 10000m
    • • ultra-low attenuation of < 0.21 dB/km
    • • aramid fibres for strain relief
    Learn More

Grid  List