FiberLink SmartBeam QUAD to 4x SC/PC breakout cable
multimode

F4UM16A

  • KLOTZ SmartBeam DUO & QUAD, hermaphrodite expanded beam connector
  • ultra-low attenuation: < 0.5 dB / SmartBeam
  • FiberFlex ULTRA Cable 4 fibers 50/125 µm, OM4 outdoor suitable
  • 500 μm primary coating, extra thick acrylate layer protecting and separating the optical fibres
  • 900 µm tight buffered fiber, larger fiber crossection, highly flexible and rugged
  • optimized for 10 Gbit/s transmission up to 300 m
  • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
  • aramid fibres for strain relief
  • trouble-free installation
  • easy to clean locally with water and a cloth
  • IP67 rating, resistant to dust and dirt
  • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
Lieferzeit
2-3 Tage
FiberLink 1m Ultra Multimode,, SMARTBeam-4 - 4x SC conn.

order code: F4UM16A001

length:1 m
connectors:SmartBeam QUAD - 4x SC
fiber category:Multimode OM3/4
cable color:black
Stock:
on request
€1,435.56 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only
FiberLink 2m; Ultra, Multimode, SMARTBeam-4 - 4x SC conn.

order code: F4UM16A002

length:2 m
connectors:SmartBeam QUAD - 4x SC
fiber category:Multimode OM3/4
cable color:black
Stock:
on request
€1,442.40 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only
FiberLink 3m Ultra Multimode, SMARTBeam-4 - 4x SC conn.

order code: F4UM16A003

length:3 m
connectors:SmartBeam QUAD - 4x SC
fiber category:Multimode OM3/4
cable color:black
Stock:
on request
€1,450.61 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only
FiberLink 5m Ultra Multimode, SMARTBeam-4 - 4x SC conn.

order code: F4UM16A005

length:5 m
connectors:SmartBeam QUAD - 4x SC
fiber category:Multimode OM3/4
cable color:black
Stock:
on request
€1,464.30 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only
FiberLink 10m Ultra Multimode, SMARTBeam-4 - 4x SC conn.

order code: F4UM16A010

length:10 m
connectors:SmartBeam QUAD - 4x SC
fiber category:Multimode OM3/4
cable color:black
Stock:
on request
€1,498.51 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only

cable

fiber: Multimode OM3
cable typ: FiberFlex Ultra (F-MF4*2U), 4 fibres, ultra rugged with increased tensile load and crush resistance. Extra heavy overall sheath, suitable for field laying.

connectors

connector 1: hermaphroditic SmartBeam DUO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with plastic protection cap
connector 2: 4x SC
Our SmartBeam QUAD is in a class of its own! The four-lens hermaphrodite connector is ideal for omnidirectional connection technology, with transmission rates of up to 4 x 10 GB/s. Its ultra-rugged design can cope with > 3000 mating cycles. The connector is also impervious to dust and dirt during outdoor use, with an IP 67 rating offering protection against dust and water ingress. It’s easy to clean using water and a lint-free cloth. Contactless transmission eliminates lens wear and ensures absolutely stable long-term insertion loss. The SmartBeam QUAD is naturally compatible with international standards and systems, e.g. Fiberfox, Stratos, Optocore, Eurolens, Optocon and FibreCast™. This four-strand FO cable delivers transmission rates of 10 GB/s over distances of up to 10.000 m. Its highly flexible design, featuring 500 μm primary coating and 900 µm tight buffered fibre layers, protects the conductors (4 x 9/125 µm, OS2, Single-Mode) from external influences while keeping bending radius to a minimum with an external diameter of only 6 mm. The individual optical fibres are protected and separated by an extra thick acrylate layer. Ultra-low attenuation of less than 0.21 dB/km ensures superb signal quality throughout the entire transmission distance.
similar products