TrussLink OCTO Fiber Rigg & Floor Box, fiber optic signal distribution, 1x SmartBeam OCTO to 4x LC/UPC Duplex opticalCON
single-mode

TSL-1S8OCLS

  • KLOTZ SmartBeam OCTO, unique hermaphrodite 8x expanded beam connector
  • ultra-low attenuation: < 0.5 dB / SmartBeam
  • for installations, > 3000 mating cycles
  • ultra-rugged and suitable for outdoor use
  • trouble-free installation
  • rugged aluminium housing (based on our popular StraightLink series)
  • M10 screw thread and four holes for safety lanyards
Lieferzeit
2-3 Tage
OCTO Fiber SM TrussLink, 1x SMARTBeam-8  SM

order code: TSL-1S8OCLS

connectors:SmartBeam OCTO - 4x LC opticalCON
fiber category:Single-Mode
housing color:black
Stock:
on request
€3,559.47 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only

box

housing: rigg box
dimensions: l=350 mm; w=100 mm; h=103.5 mm
material: rugged aluminium housing (based on our popular StraightLink series)
pre-drilled holes: M10 screw thread and four holes for safety lanyards

connectors

connector 1: hermaphroditic SmartBeam OCTO lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with protection cap
connector 2: 4x LC Duplex opticalCON DUO panel connector
protection class: IP65
Optical fibre cables are ever-present in today’s event technology. Audio, video, network or lighting, these multitalented FO cables are part of the setup in virtually all situations. Our Fiber Explorer optical fibre signal distribution cable, designed for stage use, inspired us to design the TSL-1S8OCLS. This cable is specifically tailored for use in stage trusses. Its ultra-rugged metal housing has four suspension loops for attaching with wire ropes, plus an M10 thread on the underside for affixing with e.g. a Manfrotto Super Clamp. We’ve made sure of great signal distribution too; our revolutionary, unique SmartBeam OCTO 8x expanded beam connector delivers transfer rates of up to 8 x 10 Gbit/s and distributes them to four Neutrik opticalCON adapters (LC/UPC). All connectors and sockets are naturally fitted with protective caps and have IP65 rating (protection against dust and water jets). The TSL-1S8OCLS’s omnidirectional connection technology easily copes with over 3000 mating cycles.
similar products