SMPTE 311M bulkhead installation adapter, LEMO FXW - 2x ST connector, control and power leads without connectors

CAM-AXSC

  • 2 Single-Mode fiber optique conductors E9/125 µm, ITU G.657.A
  • 6 copper lines (4 x power + 2 x remote control)
  • quality LEMO connectors with protective elastomer connector sleeve
Lieferzeit
2-3 Tage
Bulkhead fanout FXW  - 2x SC, FO conn, control and Power

order code: CAM-AXSC-0.50

length:0.5 m
packaging:PE bag
Stock:
on request
€777.07 / pcs
incl. German VAT and incl. postage within Germany this product is available for business customers only

connectors


connector 1: fixed plug SMPTE304M (FXW) / LEMO
connector 2: 2x SC
The CAM-AXSC Camera Adapter Cable combines fibre-optic, control and power lines in a single cable compliant with the SMPTE 311 standard. The CAM-AXSC has a LEMO FXW installation adapter on one end, while the other is left open down to two single-mode fibres (9/125 µm) with SC connectors, for completion by the customer in line with individual requirements – such as for use in outside broadcast units (CCU) or in racks. We are among the few companies to hold certification for making up cables with LEMO SMPTE connectors.