More Views

FB4ZSHC FiberLink SmartBeam QUAD MINI to 4x SC/UPC single-mode installation adapter

  • compatible to Tyco Pro Beam Mini, HMC, EBC and Telecast MX panel connectors
  • • no physical fibre contact – the connector thus features long-term stable insertion loss
  • • ultra-low attenuation: < 0.5 dB / SmartBeam
  • • optimized for 10Gb/s transmission up to 10000m
  • • aramid fibres for strain relief
FB4ZSHC

SKU: FB4ZSHC001

length1 m
connectorsSmartBeam bulkhead QUAD - 4x SC
fiber categorySingle-Mode OS2
coloryellow
weight0.23 kg
stock:
on request
€1,149.54 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage
FB4ZSHC

SKU: FB4ZSHC002

length2 m
connectorsSmartBeam bulkhead QUAD - 4x SC
fiber categorySingle-Mode OS2
coloryellow
weight0.23 kg
stock:
on request
€1,156.68 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage

cable

fiberSingle-Mode OS2
cable typSingle-Mode OS2
min. bending radius40 mm mm
working temperature-40°C / + 70°C

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam QUAD MINI lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with plastic protection cap
connector 24x SC
protection classinsensitive against dirt and easy to clean

Details

The SmartBeam MINI Bulkhead is a built-in connector that’s so easy to use. Just unscrew the connector, pass it through the back of the termination panel and screw it back together again. Its ultra-durable design can cope with > 3000 mating cycles. The connector is also impervious to dust and dirt during outdoor use, with an IP 67 rating offering protection against dust and water ingress. It’s easy to clean using water and a lint-free cloth. Contactless transmission eliminates lens wear and ensures absolutely stable long-term insertion loss. The SmartBeam MINI Bulkhead is naturally compatible with international standards and systems, e.g. Tyco Pro Beam Mini and Telecast MX.

Technical Data

cable

fiberSingle-Mode OS2
cable typSingle-Mode OS2
min. bending radius40 mm mm
working temperature-40°C / + 70°C

connectors

connector 1hermaphroditic SmartBeam QUAD MINI lens connector designed for harsh climatic conditions, with plastic protection cap
connector 24x SC
protection classinsensitive against dirt and easy to clean

Product Detail

Details

The SmartBeam MINI Bulkhead is a built-in connector that’s so easy to use. Just unscrew the connector, pass it through the back of the termination panel and screw it back together again. Its ultra-durable design can cope with > 3000 mating cycles. The connector is also impervious to dust and dirt during outdoor use, with an IP 67 rating offering protection against dust and water ingress. It’s easy to clean using water and a lint-free cloth. Contactless transmission eliminates lens wear and ensures absolutely stable long-term insertion loss. The SmartBeam MINI Bulkhead is naturally compatible with international standards and systems, e.g. Tyco Pro Beam Mini and Telecast MX.

Downloads