More Views

 - polyurethane (PUR) - Thermoplastic material with properties that are widely variable by the use of additives. All-purpose jacket material for applications with no special demands.

CAM-PCCD robust SMPTE camera connection cable on drum with Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED DUO

  • all drums with winding handle
  • cable can be fully detached from drum
  • cable can be fully detached from drum
  • 2 Single-Mode fiber optique conductors E9/125 µm, ITU G.657.A
  • 6 copper lines (4 x power + 2 x remote control)
  • central steel strength member for strain relief
CAM-PCCD

SKU: CAM-PCCD100.0

length100 m
cable drumGT380
colorblack
weight18.28 kg
stock:
on request
€2,421.29 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage
CAM-PCCD

SKU: CAM-PCCD150.0

length150 m
cable drumGT450
colorblack
weight45.04 kg
stock:
on request
€2,718.67 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage
CAM-PCCD

SKU: CAM-PCCD200.0

length200 m
cable drumSKKL4730
colorblack
weight45.04 kg
stock:
on request
€3,595.23 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage
CAM-PCCD

SKU: CAM-PCCD250.0

length250 m
cable drumSKKL4730
colorblack
weight50.31 kg
stock:
on request
€4,013.39 / pcs
Incl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
incl. German VAT plus postage

cable

cable typHD camera cable CAM311P, black with PUR outer jacket for mobile outdoor use
outer jacketPUR
cable drumGT380.RM
cable drum 2SKKL4730

connectors

connector 1opticalCON ADVANCED DUO cable plug (LC-Duplex), metal shell, IP65, incl. strain relief and push-pull latch lock
connector 2opticalCON ADVANCED DUO cable plug (LC-Duplex), metal shell, IP65, incl. strain relief and push-pull latch lock

Details

Pre-made cable for direct connection of a camera to a CCU or wall box / panel in a camera system. The hybrid cable conducts the camera signal, connects the camera to a power supply and includes signal conductors for remote control signals.

Technical Data

cable

cable typHD camera cable CAM311P, black with PUR outer jacket for mobile outdoor use
outer jacketPUR
cable drumGT380.RM
cable drum 2SKKL4730

connectors

connector 1opticalCON ADVANCED DUO cable plug (LC-Duplex), metal shell, IP65, incl. strain relief and push-pull latch lock
connector 2opticalCON ADVANCED DUO cable plug (LC-Duplex), metal shell, IP65, incl. strain relief and push-pull latch lock

Product Detail

Details

Pre-made cable for direct connection of a camera to a CCU or wall box / panel in a camera system. The hybrid cable conducts the camera signal, connects the camera to a power supply and includes signal conductors for remote control signals.

Downloads